Tandy's Pub & Grille
Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 1
Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 2
Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 3
Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 4
Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 5

RestaurantConcord, NH

Tandy's Pub & Grille

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:30 AM $$ 933 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Tandy's Pub & Grille
Monday4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday11:30 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday11:30 AM – 1:00 AM
Saturday11:30 AM – 1:00 AM
Sunday11:30 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Concord: 10:28 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (603) 856-7614 to confirm.

Location & directions

1 Eagle Sq
Concord, NH 03301

About Tandy's Pub & Grille

Tandy's Pub & Grille is a restaurant located at 1 Eagle Sq in Concord, New Hampshire. It's part of our guide to 86 restaurants, cafes and bars in Concord. It sits in the moderate price range ($15–30 per person).

Tandy's Pub & Grille is open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday.

The menu we have on file lists 121 items across 12 sections, including Burgers, Kids Menu, Non Alcoholic Beverages, Desserts, and Soups. Listed prices range from $0.62 to $67.50, with a typical item around $13.75. You will find options like California Burger, Kid Grill Chz, and Bloody Mary Mix.

Available service options are outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, tourists, and university students. The place is family friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, paid street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (603) 856-7614 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
1 Eagle Sq, Concord, NH 03301
Price range
$$ per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM
Menu
121 items · $0.62–$67.50
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 1 Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 2 Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 3 Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 4 Tandy's Pub & Grille – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Live music
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • University students

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Paid street parking
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tandy's Pub & Grille? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebookInstagramYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Tandy's Pub & Grille's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 1:00 AM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 1:00 AM; Sunday: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Tandy's Pub & Grille open on Sunday?

Yes, Tandy's Pub & Grille is open on Sundays: 11:30 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Tandy's Pub & Grille located?

Tandy's Pub & Grille is located at 1 Eagle Sq, Concord, NH 03301.

What is the phone number of Tandy's Pub & Grille?

You can call Tandy's Pub & Grille at (603) 856-7614.

Does Tandy's Pub & Grille offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Tandy's Pub & Grille offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Tandy's Pub & Grille?

The typical price range at Tandy's Pub & Grille is $$ per person. Menu prices range from $0.62 to $67.50.

Does Tandy's Pub & Grille take reservations?

Yes, Tandy's Pub & Grille accepts reservations.

Is Tandy's Pub & Grille wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Concord